Stroud Summer Darts League

Stroud Invitation Darts League
The Home Of Stroud Darts
     
 

2019 Season 180's

A trophy is awarded to the player who hits the most 180's in each division over the season. This only applies to League Matches.

Division 1 (League Only)

Player
 Team
 180's
P Meyer
Berkeley Arms
5
 M Castle
 Ship Inn 
5
B Ward
Hardwicke RBL A
4
 S Poulter
Carpenters Arms A
2
D Bennett
Carpenters Arms B
2
P Devall
Synwell SC
2
D Rogers
Berkeley Arms
2
R Oram
Berkeley Arms
2
S Anderton
Synwell SC
2
J Davis
Ship Inn
2
J Vines
Synwell SC
2
S Palmer
Carpenters Arms A
2
N Cotty
Carpenters Arms B
2
 L Madgewick
Hardwicke RBL A
1
 R Piper
Carpenters Arms B
1
J Lowe
The Lamb
1
M Lewis
Hardwicke RBL A
1
W Woodman
Berkeley Arms
1
B Hunt
The Lamb
1
A Cantillion
The Lamb
1
M Roffe
Cross Hands
1
T Meredith
Carpenters Arms B
1
A Chapman
Ship Inn
 1 
C Florek
Ship Inn
1
M Lansdown
Berkeley Arms
1
P Lyon
Berkeley Arms
1
A Sim
Cross Hands
1
L Higgs
Carpenters Arms B
1
J Dykes
Berkeley Arms
1
N Palfrey
Berkeley Arms
1
A Doherty
Hardwicke RBL A
1
S Churchill
Carpenters Arms A
1
D Gee
The Lamb
1
D Dixon
Synwell SC
1
C Roberts
Synwell SC
1
D Millard
Synwell SC
1
K Fawlk
Carpenters Arms B
1

Division 2 (League Only)

Player
Team
180's
J Price
Duke of York
3
C Bell
Queen Victoria A
2
J Newman
Duke of York
2
A Short
Kingshead
2
W Price
Duke of York
2
N Wilkinson
Queen Victoria A
1
S Mander
Hardwicke RBL B
1
R Beale
Crown Inn A
1
C Lardner
Hardwicke RBL B
1
S Panes
Carpenters Dursley
1
G Stephens 
Crown Inn A
1
S Holder
Queen Victoria A
1
N Portlock
Carpenters Dursley
1
T Buckingham
Leonard Stanley SC
1
L Marsh
Leonard Stanley SC
1
K Shill
Crown Inn A
1
A Cooper
Matchplay No Stars
1
R Griffin
Kingshead
1
M Hudd
Matchplay No Stars
1
A Davies
Carpenters Dursley
1

Division 3 (League Only)

Player
Team
180's
P Bovey
Chalford SC
3
M Foster
Village Inn
2
D Pitcher
Village Inn
1
B Le Feuvre
Hardwicke Misfits
1
L Gardiner
Hardwicke Misfits
1
J Wherlock
Chalford SC
1
S Quigley
The Globe
1
R King
Crown Inn B
1
R Hale
Crown Inn B
1
S Jackson
Hardwicke Misfits
1
S Kay
Crown Inn B
1
J Glover
Village Inn
1
C Smart
Village Inn
1
R Jones
Fountain Inn
1
M Budding
Village Inn
1
R Smith
The Globe
1
D Collins
Queen Victoria B
1

Cup 180's
(These do not count towards the end of season awards)

Player
 Team
180's 
A Short
Kingshead
1
R Hathaway
Ship Inn
1
N Cotty
Carpenters Arms B
1
S Taylor
Chalford SC
1
M Hudd
Matchplay No Stars
1
J Glover
Village Inn
1
R Smith
The Gobe
1
C Bodenham
Queen Victoria A
1